Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 02 Dec 2022

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 01 Dec 2022
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8041001.800900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.05550016.085700
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.76980016.007200
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6479001.646400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5886008.640200
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.44740028.497300
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.6781008.693800
Euro (EUR)1.1668001.169000
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.5190009.545000
Japanese Yen (JPY)165.583000166.605000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)150.843000151.182000
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1855.9812001860.639500
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3836005.352800
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9188001.923300
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)12.01810011.960200
Philippines PESO (PHP)68.33720067.838800
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)76.59670075.227900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.6572001.661700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.71850012.695800
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1497001.151500
Thailand Bahts (THB)42.51960042.736500
Turkish Lira (TRY)22.79240022.861800
US Dollars (USD)1.2231001.226300
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.4899004.505700

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.