We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 24 Jan 2020

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 23 Jan 2020
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.9157001.917700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.31690016.327900
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.09120014.119400
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7188001.722600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.0276009.089200
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.83080029.841900
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.8612008.867700
Euro (EUR)1.1858001.186600
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.15900010.184500
Japanese Yen (JPY)142.896000143.295000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)131.884400132.086800
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1986.0553001980.838900
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3042005.332100
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9801001.990400
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.82070011.820200
Philippines PESO (PHP)66.41400066.887900
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)81.07280081.316800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7663001.772000
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.51100012.515600
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2699001.270500
Thailand Bahts (THB)39.95350040.065900
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.7654007.787400
US Dollars (USD)1.3070001.310200
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8009004.812500

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.