We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 27 Nov 2020

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 26 Nov 2020
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8001001.811900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.30140015.414200
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.68030014.720600
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7267001.735700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7447008.769900
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.12880029.302400
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.2755008.336600
Euro (EUR)1.1120001.120200
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.30350010.336600
Japanese Yen (JPY)138.355000139.052000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)146.301100146.661500
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2014.9951002016.503400
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4088005.425300
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8925001.904600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.75160011.840300
Philippines PESO (PHP)64.04290064.150100
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)101.074500100.901100
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7788001.785300
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.30200011.371000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2026001.208900
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.25660040.402800
Turkish Lira (TRY)10.38900010.517700
US Dollars (USD)1.3295001.333700
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8829004.898500

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.