We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 01 Apr 2020

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 31 Mar 2020
Australian Dollar (AUD)2.0319002.027700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.60280015.549100
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.90330014.783200
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7611001.756600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8042008.809200
Czech Kerona (CZK)31.21780030.861300
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4637008.432600
Euro (EUR)1.1339001.130000
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.6136009.641300
Japanese Yen (JPY)132.706000133.871000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)130.443600130.901600
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1874.8918001897.333400
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4103005.374200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0873002.090300
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)12.96790012.963400
Philippines PESO (PHP)63.28270063.235100
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)97.81210096.879600
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7786001.768600
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.45710012.351300
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1990001.198000
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.95750040.762200
Turkish Lira (TRY)8.2998008.171900
US Dollars (USD)1.2397001.243900
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.5547004.568000

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.