We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 18 Sep 2020

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 17 Sep 2020
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7706001.777000
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.02210015.067500
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.67430014.720100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7061001.709700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7635008.760900
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.18380029.256700
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.1219008.146200
Euro (EUR)1.0917001.095000
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.03260010.035500
Japanese Yen (JPY)135.176000135.674000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)140.324700140.363500
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1959.5181001959.101600
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3280005.357100
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9096001.925000
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.73080011.768900
Philippines PESO (PHP)62.66130062.768400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)97.97410097.492000
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7570001.759600
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.33180011.403900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1774001.177800
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.25180040.368700
Turkish Lira (TRY)9.8052009.778800
US Dollars (USD)1.2944001.294900
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7551004.756000

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.