We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 07 May 2021

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 06 May 2021
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7810001.787000
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.83390015.849100
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.03760015.012900
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6972001.692500
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.9992008.972700
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.50140029.637800
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5567008.564400
Euro (EUR)1.1507001.151800
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.87010010.782000
Japanese Yen (JPY)151.828000151.517000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)149.351200148.229900
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2105.7739002106.908700
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.7259005.727700
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9180001.922600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.49010011.540100
Philippines PESO (PHP)66.66250066.690800
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)102.966400103.117000
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8528001.852400
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.63480011.711300
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2608001.261700
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.48960043.366900
Turkish Lira (TRY)11.52380011.523500
US Dollars (USD)1.3994001.387800
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.1411005.097700

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.