We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 30 Jul 2021

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 29 Jul 2021
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8922001.886400
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.13250016.168300
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.35170015.405100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7343001.736600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.9869009.020500
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.88810029.946600
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7203008.739800
Euro (EUR)1.1724001.175000
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.80980010.854900
Japanese Yen (JPY)152.603000152.924000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)149.771100150.378300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2103.4297002104.562000
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.9013005.909700
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9929001.990500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)12.27580012.207600
Philippines PESO (PHP)69.84930070.139000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)101.639500102.094800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8834001.889200
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.95300011.941500
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2602001.265200
Thailand Bahts (THB)45.75980045.888500
Turkish Lira (TRY)11.71400011.831600
US Dollars (USD)1.3907001.396600
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.1084005.129300

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.