We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 19 Jul 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 18 Jul 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7746001.772900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.33170015.302800
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.21140013.210000
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6356001.633100
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5996008.589000
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.44150028.433800
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3158008.303800
Euro (EUR)1.1142001.112100
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.7569009.758800
Japanese Yen (JPY)134.605000134.497000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)128.989700128.584200
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1884.4543001882.541900
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.1406005.135600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8460001.848700
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.70820010.728800
Philippines PESO (PHP)63.86860063.747700
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)78.72490078.749900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7002001.698700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.72160011.675600
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2274001.231300
Thailand Bahts (THB)38.54070038.484600
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.0478007.096400
US Dollars (USD)1.2500001.248400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.5908004.585400

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.