Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 24 Jan 2022

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 21 Jan 2022
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8935001.884600
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.35410016.442100
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.53430015.559800
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7071001.700600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5299008.590800
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.23540029.126200
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.8464008.894100
Euro (EUR)1.1885001.194900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.46790010.553500
Japanese Yen (JPY)152.990000154.120000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)153.038500153.923400
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2033.9347002050.723600
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.6717005.679600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0178002.016000
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)12.15370012.050800
Philippines PESO (PHP)69.47560069.764200
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)106.727500104.773800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8119001.821700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.54170012.462700
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2301001.236100
Thailand Bahts (THB)44.48500044.687900
Turkish Lira (TRY)18.17450018.234900
US Dollars (USD)1.3444001.355400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.9385004.978500

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.