Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 23 Feb 2024

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 22 Feb 2024
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.9323001.930700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.11600016.078900
Botswana Pula (BWP)17.46670017.336800
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7116001.705800
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.1242009.097100
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.68770029.607800
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7298008.710200
Euro (EUR)1.1712001.168500
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.9150009.886400
Japanese Yen (JPY)190.694000190.253000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)184.536800184.818200
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)113520.812500113126.375000
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)6.0463006.053200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0473002.043300
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)13.35180013.280200
Philippines PESO (PHP)70.84400070.601700
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)120.174400117.544300
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7027001.698100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)13.07970013.059100
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1166001.114000
Thailand Bahts (THB)45.58480045.379600
Turkish Lira (TRY)39.37660039.226400
US Dollars (USD)1.2670001.264100
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6539004.642700

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.