We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 20 Sep 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 19 Sep 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8404001.836400
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.57660015.543600
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.67210013.608400
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6575001.654100
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8468008.855100
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.33360029.251300
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4513008.435300
Euro (EUR)1.1320001.129600
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.7747009.773600
Japanese Yen (JPY)134.693000134.775000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)129.392900129.599600
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1886.9126001886.178800
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.1988005.231100
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9914001.980100
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.28640011.208900
Philippines PESO (PHP)64.88970065.231100
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)79.79100079.721100
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7170001.720700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.12220012.112300
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2374001.239400
Thailand Bahts (THB)38.01530038.126400
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.1513007.124500
US Dollars (USD)1.2475001.248000
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.5819004.583400

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.