Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 27 Jun 2022

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 24 Jun 2022
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7722001.767100
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.96190016.022400
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.00580014.999100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.5842001.586000
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.2336008.218400
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.68340028.790500
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.6309008.663700
Euro (EUR)1.1600001.164400
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.6522009.647800
Japanese Yen (JPY)166.429000166.107000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)144.939400144.633300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1858.6189001855.569000
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4256005.407800
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9477001.943100
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)12.02230012.107500
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.54560067.450900
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)66.11850066.264100
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7030001.703300
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.37070012.439200
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1751001.174300
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.51570043.600800
Turkish Lira (TRY)20.36800021.257400
US Dollars (USD)1.2304001.229400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.5191004.514600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.