Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 27 May 2024

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 24 May 2024
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.9216001.921600
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.16000016.160000
Botswana Pula (BWP)17.32740017.327400
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7416001.741600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.2308009.230800
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.97290028.972900
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7624008.762400
Euro (EUR)1.1744001.174400
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.9559009.955900
Japanese Yen (JPY)199.988000199.988000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)169.109600169.109600
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)114054.343800114054.343800
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.9877005.987700
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0821002.082100
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)13.46920013.469200
Philippines PESO (PHP)73.90040073.900400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)113.978800113.978800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7200001.720000
Swedish Kroner (SEK)13.57870013.578700
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1651001.165100
Thailand Bahts (THB)46.69670046.696700
Turkish Lira (TRY)41.07200041.072000
US Dollars (USD)1.2745001.274500
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6804004.680400

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.