We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 15 Nov 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 14 Nov 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8946001.900700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.07060016.091200
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.01940014.085700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7066001.708400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.0394009.043400
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.88110029.921000
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7276008.738200
Euro (EUR)1.1679001.169400
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.09440010.084600
Japanese Yen (JPY)140.360000139.456000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)131.494100131.467100
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1950.1774001954.617900
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3559005.353700
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)2.0157002.021500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.72460011.819800
Philippines PESO (PHP)65.24770065.393300
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)82.23840082.580900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7548001.755400
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.44650012.492900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2774001.271900
Thailand Bahts (THB)39.03190038.903400
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.4055007.410700
US Dollars (USD)1.2899001.288000
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7372004.730800

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.