We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 14 Jul 2020

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 13 Jul 2020
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8004001.807000
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.14320015.271100
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.54280014.595500
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7076001.711300
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7877008.827300
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.36520029.571500
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.1916008.262500
Euro (EUR)1.1005001.109800
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.7245009.776700
Japanese Yen (JPY)134.504000135.290000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)134.628400135.189200
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1894.5637001909.083700
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3582005.378500
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9214001.917500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.77970011.822200
Philippines PESO (PHP)62.08040062.411800
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)89.14320089.058400
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7464001.750700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.41670011.530000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.1780001.187100
Thailand Bahts (THB)39.59310039.570700
Turkish Lira (TRY)8.6137008.653100
US Dollars (USD)1.2546001.261400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6080004.633400

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.