We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 23 Feb 2021

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 22 Feb 2021
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7834001.777700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.96600015.935800
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.29790015.359100
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7768001.774200
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.1165009.098600
Czech Kerona (CZK)30.01800029.976900
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.6285008.612100
Euro (EUR)1.1603001.158100
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.93070010.911600
Japanese Yen (JPY)148.282000147.815000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)154.650700154.246900
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2128.0305002136.214100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.6997005.691000
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9232001.920000
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.96930011.936300
Philippines PESO (PHP)68.55810068.547400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)104.222900104.562900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8611001.859900
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.69290011.637000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2718001.260700
Thailand Bahts (THB)42.34210042.220900
Turkish Lira (TRY)9.9804009.892500
US Dollars (USD)1.4098001.407300
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.1781005.168800

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.