We use cookies to personalise content and ads to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 15 Oct 2021

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 14 Oct 2021
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8546001.844700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.32520016.249500
Botswana Pula (BWP)15.41480015.359800
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7025001.692900
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8556008.807400
Czech Kerona (CZK)30.09900029.980400
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.8279008.786900
Euro (EUR)1.1864001.180900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.70130010.644700
Japanese Yen (JPY)157.250000155.397000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)152.584300151.714700
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2088.4277002073.738800
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.7059005.694800
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9453001.947600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.58560011.577400
Philippines PESO (PHP)69.56790069.329900
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)97.63100097.860200
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8552001.845600
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.85200011.822900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2711001.263500
Thailand Bahts (THB)45.93830045.379600
Turkish Lira (TRY)12.69800012.592800
US Dollars (USD)1.3757001.368400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.0529005.026700

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.