We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 20 Feb 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 19 Feb 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8231001.823700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.83810015.828400
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.82640013.850000
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7208001.726900
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7904008.808000
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.53120029.550600
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5886008.583200
Euro (EUR)1.1510001.150300
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.26550010.228900
Japanese Yen (JPY)144.811000144.224000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)131.122500130.652300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1971.7578001965.967800
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3214005.318200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9031001.902000
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.21410011.187700
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.91950067.975500
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)85.73010085.868900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7660001.764500
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.16610012.152000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3067001.305900
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.64010040.615300
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.9658006.892000
US Dollars (USD)1.3080001.303300
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8040004.786900

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.