We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 22 May 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 21 May 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8424001.854900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.63030015.726600
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.62640013.715600
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7005001.712100
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7528008.803200
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.30890029.467400
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4813008.536100
Euro (EUR)1.1359001.142900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.94760010.011900
Japanese Yen (JPY)139.759000141.071000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)128.393700129.147900
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1915.3008001923.564000
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3053005.339000
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9511001.960600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.08930011.189200
Philippines PESO (PHP)66.46230066.852600
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)81.49010082.188700
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7476001.757100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.20890012.321600
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2784001.288800
Thailand Bahts (THB)40.47250040.761800
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.7369007.719600
US Dollars (USD)1.2672001.275500
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6552004.685100

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.