We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 18 Mar 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 15 Mar 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8639001.877500
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.06370016.169700
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.17220014.236900
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7654001.773300
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8766008.926500
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.90320030.137000
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.7110008.770600
Euro (EUR)1.1674001.175100
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.38020010.439400
Japanese Yen (JPY)147.283000148.373000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)133.083500133.303500
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1996.5189002003.978100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3901005.439200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9303001.942700
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.31940011.364200
Philippines PESO (PHP)69.70770070.015900
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)85.20940086.452700
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7879001.799200
Swedish Kroner (SEK)12.22420012.301400
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3238001.334100
Thailand Bahts (THB)41.92910042.145800
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.2253007.259700
US Dollars (USD)1.3222001.329900
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8565004.884000

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.