Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 22 Aug 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 21 Aug 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6218001.625800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.01110015.027600
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.11050013.146500
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6119001.623900
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5512008.594700
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.47920028.487900
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.1143008.123000
Euro (EUR)1.0909001.092100
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.04570010.097900
Japanese Yen (JPY)140.403000140.481000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.460800133.064800
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1933.6385001944.880100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4967005.531600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.7600001.761400
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.15540010.194000
Philippines PESO (PHP)65.83550066.244000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)75.76000076.171900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7478001.756000
Swedish Kroner (SEK)10.40010010.414400
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2405001.242300
Thailand Bahts (THB)42.67100042.902600
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.4847004.508300
US Dollars (USD)1.2835001.290400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7144004.739300

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.