Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 28 Apr 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 27 Apr 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7323001.730300
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.29080016.333400
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.45950013.429000
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7657001.761700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.9254008.891600
Czech Kerona (CZK)31.93570032.074000
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.8065008.820300
Euro (EUR)1.1839001.187000
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.06790010.030700
Japanese Yen (JPY)144.131000143.202000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)133.456300133.098100
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1957.7805001949.165200
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.6191005.603900
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8835001.880500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.04770011.075600
Philippines PESO (PHP)64.84010064.534000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)73.38490073.815600
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8066001.801600
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.40520011.414800
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2823001.282300
Thailand Bahts (THB)44.77830044.651300
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.5896004.596500
US Dollars (USD)1.2944001.289200
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7544004.735100

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.