Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 29 May 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 26 May 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7197001.719700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.75960015.759600
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.05630013.056300
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7209001.720900
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7696008.769600
Czech Kerona (CZK)30.31030030.310300
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5238008.523800
Euro (EUR)1.1453001.145300
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.9667009.966700
Japanese Yen (JPY)142.353000142.353000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.135600132.135600
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1933.1331001933.133100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4600005.460000
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8135001.813500
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.73840010.738400
Philippines PESO (PHP)63.71060063.710600
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)72.64080072.640800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7671001.767100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.12040011.120400
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2473001.247300
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.55000043.550000
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.5783004.578300
US Dollars (USD)1.2790001.279000
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6978004.697800

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.