We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 23 Jan 2019

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 22 Jan 2019
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8333001.815200
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.79680015.686700
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.79270013.660300
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7466001.726800
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8804008.816400
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.48740029.239900
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5719008.512200
Euro (EUR)1.1480001.140000
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.25820010.160100
Japanese Yen (JPY)143.115000141.644000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.474400131.506300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1977.6999001959.312200
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4104005.351000
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9263001.924600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)11.22630011.132700
Philippines PESO (PHP)68.88230068.366400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)86.47870086.034000
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7774001.760700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.78660011.687000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3006001.291700
Thailand Bahts (THB)41.49040041.165900
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.9155006.904600
US Dollars (USD)1.3075001.294900
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8025004.756600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.