Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 21 Mar 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Current rate
Previous rate 20 Mar 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8252001.821000
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.78850015.712800
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.53750013.447600
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.8235001.830300
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8940008.862100
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.14460029.022200
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5461008.506300
Euro (EUR)1.1474001.141900
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)11.03490010.975100
Japanese Yen (JPY)149.542000148.874000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)142.122300141.582800
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2130.7263002119.637200
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5211005.482200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9589001.946300
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.89390010.826400
Philippines PESO (PHP)73.32590072.954800
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)80.59710080.577800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8528001.845000
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.57950011.496300
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3417001.335900
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.88590043.659200
Turkish Lira (TRY)5.5201005.501800
US Dollars (USD)1.4065001.399000
United Arab Dirhams (AED)5.1658005.138800

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.