Generic Links


Welcome to RL360°

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 27 Oct 2016

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Current rate
Previous rate 26 Oct 2016
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6010001.596900
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.36190015.421100
Botswana Pula (BWP)12.91560013.011700
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6296001.634000
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.2622008.278900
Czech Kerona (CZK)30.16580030.281500
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3038008.335900
Euro (EUR)1.1164001.120700
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.4398009.486900
Japanese Yen (JPY)127.966000127.777000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)123.525500123.990700
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1843.4265001852.292500
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.0938005.093600
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.7092001.709200
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.05280010.106500
Philippines PESO (PHP)59.02150059.250900
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)76.53190076.858100
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.6988001.700300
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.02710010.887700
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2097001.214400
Thailand Bahts (THB)42.71200042.821900
Turkish Lira (TRY)3.7874003.775400
US Dollars (USD)1.2174001.223100
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.4710004.492500

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.