We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 19 Sep 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 18 Sep 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.8100001.822000
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.49680015.481700
Botswana Pula (BWP)14.15180014.203900
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7041001.707000
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)9.0151009.024200
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.74640028.615000
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.4015008.394000
Euro (EUR)1.1262001.125100
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.32650010.315900
Japanese Yen (JPY)147.710000147.690000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.680000132.580800
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1991.4338001989.988600
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.4549005.449400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9891001.995800
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.72830010.720500
Philippines PESO (PHP)70.90800071.159800
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)87.91070088.635700
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8025001.802700
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.67450011.713500
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2730001.265400
Thailand Bahts (THB)42.62860042.822300
Turkish Lira (TRY)8.2488008.335200
US Dollars (USD)1.3163001.315200
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8347004.831000

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.