Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 17 Oct 2017

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 16 Oct 2017
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.6828001.688600
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.43080015.470700
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.56120013.565300
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6565001.664600
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7281008.746900
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.91650029.015300
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3480008.369300
Euro (EUR)1.1214001.124300
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.29110010.362300
Japanese Yen (JPY)148.039000148.322000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)136.308100137.116300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1990.1958002005.045400
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.5675005.598200
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.8401001.849600
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.48050010.461000
Philippines PESO (PHP)67.66100067.971000
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)75.83800076.113900
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7883001.794600
Swedish Kroner (SEK)10.75680010.758500
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2916001.292300
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.65600043.882700
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.8536004.839700
US Dollars (USD)1.3181001.327400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8411004.875500

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.