Generic Links

 

Welcome to RL360°

Online Services Secure online services

Sign in | register

Daily currency exchange rates as at 02 Dec 2016

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 01 Dec 2016
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7028001.699200
Austrian Schilling (ATS)16.35410016.303200
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.68130013.575900
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6862001.678300
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.7193008.662500
Czech Kerona (CZK)32.14840032.053800
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.8411008.815000
Euro (EUR)1.1885001.184800
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)9.8360009.766400
Japanese Yen (JPY)144.200000144.017000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)129.186500128.300300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1919.5573001906.847900
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.6480005.619900
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.7755001.781100
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.66900010.638100
Philippines PESO (PHP)62.93610062.603500
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)80.94820080.300400
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8012001.797100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.65780011.656000
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2813001.276100
Thailand Bahts (THB)45.16420044.931800
Turkish Lira (TRY)4.4615004.403900
US Dollars (USD)1.2681001.259100
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.6584004.624600

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.