We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 12 Nov 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 09 Nov 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7861001.794800
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.72520015.761000
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.83440013.892900
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.6991001.715700
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.9538009.027100
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.65360029.716500
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5255008.545200
Euro (EUR)1.1428001.145400
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.07370010.162700
Japanese Yen (JPY)146.220000147.637000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)131.738000132.605600
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1945.4618001962.989500
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3853005.422300
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9090001.925900
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.89680010.948100
Philippines PESO (PHP)68.46190068.946400
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)87.05430088.161400
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7777001.789000
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.72450011.766300
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.2966001.306100
Thailand Bahts (THB)42.61710042.943000
Turkish Lira (TRY)7.0239007.151800
US Dollars (USD)1.2858001.297600
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.7230004.765700

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.