We use cookies to deliver the best possible web experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can change your preferences at any time on your browser. For more detail, click here to view our cookie policy.

Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 20 Jul 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 19 Jul 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7692001.771500
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.40460015.404600
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.53100013.447200
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7229001.723400
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.8748008.795400
Czech Kerona (CZK)28.98010029.018000
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.3413008.343500
Euro (EUR)1.1195001.119500
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.29060010.192100
Japanese Yen (JPY)146.483000146.688000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)132.067600130.809300
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)1981.1482001960.569100
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3258005.276400
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9270001.933200
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.73580010.719500
Philippines PESO (PHP)69.92740069.716500
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)83.28100082.618800
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.7873001.783100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.62400011.615900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3034001.301100
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.72800043.457400
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.2869006.260900
US Dollars (USD)1.3111001.298300
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.8158004.768900

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.