Generic Links

Daily currency exchange rates as at 18 May 2018

Exchange rates below are against £1 GB Sterling

Currency
Current rate
Previous rate 17 May 2018
Australian Dollar (AUD)1.7940001.798700
Austrian Schilling (ATS)15.75140015.756900
Botswana Pula (BWP)13.48430013.418000
Canadian Dollar (CAD)1.7351001.730500
Chinese Renminbi (CNY)8.5967008.599600
Czech Kerona (CZK)29.39320029.331400
Danish Kroner (DKK)8.5246008.527500
Euro (EUR)1.1447001.145100
Hong Kong Dollars (HKD)10.57890010.601500
Japanese Yen (JPY)149.216000149.623000
Kenyan Shilling (KES)135.367000135.594700
Lebanese Pounds (LBP)2039.4946002044.072400
Malaysian Ringetts (MYR)5.3531005.361000
New Zealand Dollars (NZD)1.9499001.964200
Norwegian Kroner (NOK)10.93010010.971900
Philippines PESO (PHP)70.55960070.620900
Pounds Sterling (GBP)1.0000001.000000
Russian Ruble (RUB)84.11300083.692000
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1.8099001.813100
Swedish Kroner (SEK)11.78960011.815900
Swiss Franc (CHF)1.3438001.352700
Thailand Bahts (THB)43.38020043.368700
Turkish Lira (TRY)6.0577006.023400
US Dollars (USD)1.3476001.350400
United Arab Dirhams (AED)4.9497004.960500

Important Notes

Exchange rates are updated daily at our registered office.

Where a fund invests in overseas securities, the unit price may also rise and fall purely on account of exchange rate fluctuations.

Convert currency

Select a currency and a value to convert.